Real Name: Poonam Pandey
Date of Birth: March 11, 1991
Origin: Mumbai
Occupation: Model, Actress
Active: 2011



Poonam Pandey Biography


Poonam Pandey, simmering hot model from Mumbai is the latest to join the league of Catherine Zeta Jones, Cameron Diaz, Drew Barrymore and Sharon Stone. The beautiful diva replaces Many Top Models as the most downloaded model on the internet.


Poonam Pandey was born on March 11, 1991 in Mumbai.


The new internet queen Poonam Pandey sounded pretty upbeat about her achievement when asked what kind of shoots, she enjoys the most, “I love shooting for swimwear, fashion, casual, print, just about anything. Let’s shoot.” She quips.


To her credit Poonam Pandey has shot a whopping 27 calendars for the year 2011 including the most-awaited Gladrags Calendar. Also she beat thousands of contenders from around the world to get into the Kingfisher Calendar Girl Hunt 2011. About working with renowned photographer Atul Kasbekar for the KF calendar hunt, she says, “it’s a privilege to work with him and Milind Soman who are both veterans and I had a lot to learn from them.”


Interestingly, Poonam Pandey was also amongst the top 8 contestants in ‘Gladrags 2010’.
This new Beauty Goddess will soon be seen in DJ Vipin’s remix music video. Vipin, whose first album Club Trippin was already a chart buster is totally ga-ga over the glam world’s new generation style symbol, “I was thrilled to see an Indian model carry bikini so well. Her enigmatic smile and perfect body stole my heart and I could not resist signing her for my new music album.”


With oodles of charisma, a body to-die-for and that killer smile – Poonam Pandey is definitely the face to watch out for and is already creating ripples across the glamour world. Well, Poonam Pandey, what can we say? Way to go Girl, We are waiting… Do we feel the heat wave already?


If you have additional information about Poonam Pandey Please share it by comments form, we will update it to biography information.

Post a Comment Disqus

 
Top